?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Friends Only. - Her beauty will follow
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:Interpol- The New
Security:
Subject:Friends Only.
Time:12:23 am
Current Mood:mellowmellow
Image hosting by TinyPic
comments: Leave a comment Share Next Entry


taytaydogg
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-23 01:11 am (UTC)
ill be your firned =) add taylor!

hehe
(Reply) (Thread)


dizmi
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-03-05 07:48 pm (UTC)
why hello!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

rockdaboat7725
Subject:ha i found her!
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-03-04 01:18 am (UTC)
heya...er..i don't exactly know you per say(i know your friends), so this is gonna be akward but hopefully not stalkerish and obnoxious

apparently you're the famous photographer:
kissthesky520: http://www.livejournal.com/users/rockdaboat7725/
kissthesky520: what briliant mind took the pics?
fatmonkey37: lol
fatmonkey37: me me me
fatmonkey37: wonderful advertising
kissthesky520: nuh uh?
kissthesky520: really?...wow i didn't know you had talent
kissthesky520: ha that sounded really bad, but u get what i mean
fatmonkey37: lol
kissthesky520: !!!
kissthesky520: jb ur a liar!!!
kissthesky520: w/ ur pants on fire!
kissthesky520: hanging from a telephone wire!
fatmonkey37: lol
kissthesky520: a telephone wire i say!
kissthesky520:
strongbad7272: that would be diana
strongbad7272: theres a better one!
fatmonkey37: psh posh
kissthesky520: psh posh?
kissthesky520: pshposh!!!
fatmonkey37: ha
fatmonkey37: send me the link to the pictures your talking about
fatmonkey37: becasue when i opened it
fatmonkey37: it really went to my pictures
kissthesky520: http://pg.photos.yahoo.com/ph/rockdaboat7725/album?.dir=32eb&.src=ph&store=&prodid=&.done=http%3a//photos.yahoo.com/ph//my_photos
fatmonkey37: hahah
fatmonkey37: yes
fatmonkey37: those definetly are not mine
kissthesky520: haha nick speaks the truth!
kissthesky520: (for the first time in his small short insignificant life :-)
jpjp

soooooo point is, can u add me? i wanna see more pics!

(yes, i know that that was a long overwhelming way to ask a simple question, but hey, whatchagonnado?)

~grace
(Reply) (Thread)


dizmi
Subject:Re: ha i found her!
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-03-05 07:46 pm (UTC)
ha oh hello. i rememeber you from subway. but sure your added
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


die_by_fly_guy
Subject:WHAT THE...!
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-04-01 06:04 am (UTC)
its been YOU the whole time?!?! woah waht the hell the whole time it was YOU! i never ever knew! wow! its been you since like forever! wow my mind is blwon.

bytheway this is ALBERT, we say hi to ewach other, spanish dude, curly hair, saw you at the Koufax show, you told me not to eat the menthol crystals. WOW ITS YOU! i think i wanna be your friend cuz you might be awesome.
(Reply) (Thread)


dizmi
Subject:Re: WHAT THE...!
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-04-01 07:28 am (UTC)
might be awsome? thats where you are mistaken my friend i am awsome. BUT of corse you are added! anyone who digs KOUFAX is a friend of mine:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


memoirsofamoth
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-04-15 10:28 pm (UTC)
yuor a brilliant photographer. added </3
(Reply) (Thread)

frenchievog
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-04-17 02:33 am (UTC)
I don't think I've said very much to you, but we saw each other at least 3 times in the last week so maybe that counts for something.

What else is the internet/livejournal for if not for making friends with complete strangers?

-Rachel
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] Friends Only. - Her beauty will follow
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.